خريد vpn خرید cisco vpn خرید vpn برای اندروید خرید vpn برای گوشی
Sound Reasons | Festival | records | Productions | Sound Art | Installations | Performances |

Sound Reasons Festival III | 31 Oct – 10 Nov | 2014 | Lineup | Dates | Live Performances | Sound Installations |

Main The Artists for 2014
Marcus Maeder
Timo Kahlen
diatribes
Senking
Thomas Peter
Feldermelder
diFfuSed beats
Salomé Voegelin
Ish S
Farah Mulla
Sava Boyadzhiev
Lars Lundehave Hansen
Justice Yeldham
edGeCut
ISRO + Masta Justy
Phonic8
Anupal Adhikary
SOUND REASONS FESTIVAL III
October November 2014

Delhi, Bangalore, Goa, Colombo and Dhaka.
31 October – 10 November 2014

Sound Reasons is a festival for Sound Art, contemporary Jazz and electronic music which will take place here in Delhi, Bangalore, Goa, Colombo and Dhaka in the months of October and November. With performances, workshops and Installations happening across various cities  the Line up this year is a very interesting one and  consists of Marcus Maeder, diatribes, Senking, Thomas Peter, Feldermelder, diFfuSed beats Salomé Voegelin, Timo Kahlen, Sava Boyadzhiev and Farah Mulla to name a few.

The live performances and Workshops are happening on the following dates

31 Oct  Outset- 24 Jorbagh, Delhi | Installations Talks Opening |
02 Nov Art Escape, Zoya – Benualim Beach | Goa | Live |
03 Nov 6 Assagaon | Goa | Live |
04 Nov Peninsula Studio | Delhi | Live Recording  Session |
05 Nov Alliance Française de Delhi | Live |
05 Nov Social – Hauz Khas | Delhi | Live
06 Nov Goethe Institute – Max Muller Bhawan | Bangalore | Live |
08 Nov Goethe Institute | Colombo | Live |
10 Nov German Club | Dhaka | Live |

SOUND ART INSTALLATION | LIVE DATES/ PERFORMANCES | TALKS | 

For Sound Reasons Festival III this year the foci this time is on live performances and sound installations.

Main

Festival for sound art, contemporary Jazz and electronic music
Delhi, Bangalore, Goa, Colombo and Dhaka.
31 October – 10 November 2014

 

 

Installations

Friday 31 October
Outset, 24 Jor Bagh, New Delhi / 3:00 pm onwards Sound Art installations by Marcus Maeder, Timo Kahlen, Ish S (diFfused beats), Lars Lundehave Hansen, Salome Voegelin , Farah Mulla and Thomas Peter. These installations will mark the opening of the festival along with Talks and live performances

 

 

Goa-22

Sunday 2 November
Art Escape, Goa | 5 PM onwards | Live electronic music by Senking, Lars Lundehave Hanse, feldermelder, edGeCut

Sunday 3 November
6 Assagaon, Goa | 5 PM onwards | Live electronic music by Senking, Lars Lundehave Hansen, feldermelder, edGeCut

 

Delhi-05-Nov

Tuesday 4 November
Recording session at Peninsula Studios

Wednesday 5 November
Alliance Française de Delhi, 72,KK Birla Marg, Lodi Estate, NEW DELHI / 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Live electronic music by Diatribes, Anupal Adhikary, Marcus Maeder, Thomas Peter and diFfused beats

 

 

Social---Delhi

Wednesday 5 November
Social at 9A & 12 Hauz Khas Village, DELHI / 9:00 pm onwards | Live electronic music featuring Senking, Feldermelder, edGeCut and Justice Yeldham.

 

 

Bengaluru

Thursday 6 November
Goethe Institute- Max Muller Bhawan 716, Chinmaya Mission Hospital Road, Stage 1, Indira Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka | Live electronic Music by Diatribes, Phonic8, Lars Lundehave Hansen, ISRO + Masta Justy, Senking, Thomas Peter, Phonic8, Justice Yeldham and diFfused beats.

 

 

Colombo

Saturday 8 November
Goethe Institut, 39 Gregory Road Colombo, Sri lanka | Live electronic Music by Senking, Feldermelder, edGeCut and diatribes

 

 

Dhaka-wo-borders

Monday 10 November
Goethe Institut, Dhaka, Bangladesh | Live electronic Music by Senking, Feldermelder, edGeCut and diatribes

 



Comments are closed.

Ish - wrapped
Alt-reasons-22-feb-650pxl
eisentanz
main_FINAL-PH
diF - A long way
Andy-300p